Dolphin Rodeo

Register Online

Coming soon!

Back to the top

Rules & Regulations

Coming soon!

Back to the top

Fees
Tournament Registration Fees

Adults: Advance $185 / Walkup $200
Juniors (12 and under): Advance $50 / Walkup $75
Social Tickets: $30 (includes dinner)

Kick Off Dinner

Adults: $25.00
Juniors: Free

Beer, Wine, and Sodas will be sold for additional costs.

Other

T-Shirts: $20.00

Back to the top

Tournament Winners
2019

Adult Division

  • First Place: Jim Bokor — 40.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Kris Bastron — 18.5 lbs
  • Third Place: Derek Gastesi — 9.7 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Brock Stoky — 12.3 lbs
  • Second Place: Caleb Bokor — 6.5 lbs
  • Third Place: Jacob Pickering — 3.1 lbs

Largest Catches

  • Largest Wahoo: Robert Cappadona — 15.2 lbs
  • Largest Tuna: Justin Hann — 3.8 lbs
2018

Adult Division

  • First Place: Mike Govea — 41 lbs
  • Second Place: Kevin Smith — 26 lbs
  • Third Place: Michael Borgass — 19.5 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Makayla Hann — 17.8 lbs
  • Second Place: Zane Rindom — 13.1 lbs
  • Third Place: Jacob Pickering — 8.5 lbs
2017

Adult Division

  • First Place: Steve Reuther — 42.0 lbs
  • Second Place: Tom Frier — 29.8 lbs
  • Third Place: Lorenzo Vallori — 23.5lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Zane Rindom — 11.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Caleb Boker — 7.6 lbs
  • Third Place: Nick Wallace — 4.7 lbs
2016

Adult Division

  • First Place: Phil Hibbert — 26.2 lbs
  • Second Place: Samantha Ellis — 25.2 lbs
  • Third Place: Bill McCorkle — 22.6 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Caleb Bokor — 9.7 lbs
  • Second Place: Zippy Lesko — 7.5 lbs
  • Third Place: Nicholas Wallace — 7.2 lbs

Largest Catches

  • Largest Tuna: Shane Wilson — 4.9 lbs
  • Largest Wahoo: Bill McCorkle — 8.5 lbs
2015

Adult Division

  • First Place: Michael Panse — 12.6 lbs
  • Second Place: Brandon Panse — 12.1 lbs
  • Third Place: Dave Long — 12.1 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Jessica Newton — 16.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Gunner Gula — 5.4 lbs
2014

Adult Division

  • First Place: Daniel Clinton — 34.3 lbs
  • Second Place: Jonathan Weinstock — 28.7 lbs
  • Third Place: Trent Shaw — 22.5 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Zippy Lesko — 5.71 lbs

Largest Catches

  • Largest Wahoo: Daniel Clinton — 15.5 lbs
  • Largest Tuna: Daniel Clinton — 3.4 lbs
2013

Adult Division

  • First Place: Jim Daniels — 59.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Herb Kattenbach — 36.6 lbs
  • Third Place: Kris Bastron — 36.2 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Zippy Lesko — 18.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Dillion Walters — 16.7 lbs
  • Third Place: Shawn MacMullin — 15 lbs
2012

Adult Division

  • First Place: Barney Rich — 41.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Mandi Martinez — 33 lbs
  • Third Place: Mike Giardano — 21.7 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Shawn MacMillan — 20-8 lbs
  • Second Place: Kelseu Caputo — 17.7 lbs
  • Third Place: Mike Panse — 15.5 lbs
2011

Adult Division

  • First Place: Pedro Orihuela — 17.7 lbs
  • Second Place: Jonathon Weinstock — 13.6 lbs
  • Third Place: Mike Giardano — 13.1 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Shawn MacMullin — 17.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Mike Panse — 14.7 lbs
2010

Adult Division

  • First Place: Peter Valliere — 18.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Jonathon Weinstock — 17.75 lbs
  • Third Place: Julius Blankenship — 17.75 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Michael Panse — 6 lbs
  • Second Place: — Spencer Pardo - 5 lbs
  • Third Place: Riley Peterson — 4.25 lbs
2009

Adult Division

  • First Place: Joanie Towe — 40 lbs
  • Second Place: Mark Harris — 37 lbs
  • Third Place: Peter Valliere — 26.5 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Shawn MacMullins — 15.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Michael Panse — 10 lbs
  • Third Place: Spencer Pardo — 6.5 lbs
2008

Adult Division

  • First Place: Joe Panse — 21.5 lbs
  • Second Place: Matt Davis — 19 lbs
  • Third Place: Chris Engel — 5 lbs

Junior Division

  • First Place: Michael Panse — 6 lbs
  • Second Place: Alex Peterson — 5 lbs